Stamboom Jongman

Harmen Tijmens de BoerAge: 76 years18101886

Name
Harmen Tijmens de Boer
Given names
Harmen Tijmens
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Hermannus
  1. Generation 1
    1. Harmen Tijmens de Boer, son of Thijmen Cornelissen de Boer and Anna Albertsen Broodbakker, was born on April 10, 1810 in Schokland and died on August 9, 1886 in (Stad) Vollenhove at the age of 76. He married Teunisje Alberts Diender on May 8, 1839 in Schokland. She was born on October 14, 1811 in Schokland.

      Children of Harmen Tijmens de Boer and Teunisje Alberts Diender:

      1. TTimotheus “Tijmen” de Boer (18521934)
      2. Albert de Boer (18581933)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. TTimotheus “Tijmen” de Boer, visser, son of Harmen Tijmens de Boer and Teunisje Alberts Diender, was born on December 9, 1852 in Schokland and died on May 8, 1934 in (Stad) Vollenhove at the age of 81. He married Elizabeth Cornelia van Nierop, daughter of Albertus van Nierop and Catharina Hulsschröder, on April 23, 1884 in (Stad) Vollenhove. She was born on July 10, 1858 in (Stad) Vollenhove and died on December 21, 1944 in Vollenhove at the age of 86.

      Children of TTimotheus “Tijmen” de Boer and Elizabeth Cornelia van Nierop:

      1. Wilhelmus Johannes de Boer (18921940)
    2. Albert de Boer, son of Harmen Tijmens de Boer and Teunisje Alberts Diender, was born on August 29, 1858 in Schokland and died on August 22, 1933 in (Stad) Vollenhove at the age of 74. He married Anna Maria Catharina Dierkes, daughter of Hermanus Hendricus Dierkes and Antonia Alberts Diender, on October 26, 1887 in (Stad) Vollenhove. She was born on July 23, 1863 in (Ambt) Vollenhove and died on March 4, 1953 in Vollenhove at the age of 89.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Wilhelmus Johannes de Boer, son of TTimotheus “Tijmen” de Boer and Elizabeth Cornelia van Nierop, was born on October 2, 1892 in (Stad) Vollenhove and died on March 2, 1940 in Zwolle at the age of 47. He married Theodora Westerbeek (second cousin’s son-in-law’s first cousin), daughter of Johannes Westerbeek and Johanna “Jannetje” Karel.

      Wilhelmus Johannes de Boer and Theodora Westerbeek had 1 child.

Birth April 10, 1810 51 37
Death of a motherAnna Albertsen Broodbakker
December 13, 1825 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherThijmen Cornelissen de Boer
April 27, 1830 (Age 20 years)
MarriageTeunisje Alberts DienderView this family
May 8, 1839 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Thijmens de Boer
August 21, 1849 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#1
TTimotheus “Tijmen” de Boer
December 9, 1852 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Albert de Boer
August 29, 1858 (Age 48 years)
ResidenceTeunisje Alberts DienderView this family
after May 19, 1859 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childTTimotheus “Tijmen” de BoerElizabeth Cornelia van NieropView this family
April 23, 1884 (Age 74 years)
Death August 9, 1886 (Age 76 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 22, 1798Schokland
7 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
Father’s family with Maria Derks Net - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Johanna Willems Buys - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Teunisje Alberts Diender - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 8, 1839Schokland
14 years
son
6 years
son