Stamboom Jongman

Pieter JongmanAge: 70 years18831953

Name
Pieter Jongman
Given names
Pieter
Surname
Jongman
Also known as
Piet van Snoevertien
  1. Generation 1
    1. Pieter Jongman, visser, son of Antonie Jongman and Geertje Rozeboom, was born on July 10, 1883 in Vollenhove and died on September 17, 1953 in Noordoostpolder at the age of 70. He married Jantje Geurs, daughter of Cornelis Abraham Geurs and Klazina Rozeboom, on March 11, 1915 in Blokzijl. She was born on August 4, 1890 in Blokzijl and died on February 19, 1945 in Vollenhove at the age of 54.

      Children of Pieter Jongman and Jantje Geurs:

      1. Geertje Jongman (19152007)
      2. Klazina Jongman (19171991)
      3. Marrigje Jongman (19192003)
      4. Dirkje Jongman (19222001)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Geertje Jongman, daughter of Pieter Jongman and Jantje Geurs, was born on September 11, 1915 in (Stad) Vollenhove and died on January 24, 2007 in Hasselt at the age of 91. She married Willem Borgmeier, son of Hermannus Borgmeier and Femmigje van Munster.

      Geertje Jongman and Willem Borgmeier had 4 children.

    2. Klazina Jongman, daughter of Pieter Jongman and Jantje Geurs, was born on January 24, 1917 in Vollenhove and died on January 22, 1991 at the age of 73. She married Johannes Croes (great-aunt’s son-in-law’s brother-in-law), son of Hendrik Croes and Harmpje van der Wijk, on January 26, 1937 in Vollenhove. He was born on June 30, 1914 in Vollenhove and died on June 3, 1988 at the age of 73.

    3. Marrigje Jongman, daughter of Pieter Jongman and Jantje Geurs, was born on April 3, 1919 in Vollenhove and died on August 10, 2003 in Hasselt at the age of 84. She married Gerhart van van Dijk in July 1945 in Vollenhove. He was born on February 26, 1918 in Hasselt and died on June 1, 1998 in Hasselt at the age of 80.

    4. Dirkje Jongman, daughter of Pieter Jongman and Jantje Geurs, was born on March 11, 1922 in Vollenhove and died on January 1, 2001 at the age of 78. She married Anthonie van der Linde, son of Harm van der Linde and Klaasje Visscher, on April 2, 1949 in Vollenhove. He was born on July 23, 1920 in Vollenhove and died on May 21, 2002 at the age of 81.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Birth July 10, 1883 23 20
Birth of a brotherArnoldus Jongman
October 2, 1885 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarrigje Jongman
May 10, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherGeert Jongman
May 14, 1891 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Jongman
March 15, 1894 (Age 10 years)
Death of a motherGeertje Rozeboom
March 24, 1894 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJan Jongman
January 14, 1898 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a parentAntonie JongmanAaltje BrandsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 15, 1900 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a half-sisterWillemina Jongman
September 18, 1901 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHermannus Jongman
March 18, 1904 (Age 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPieter Jongman
December 25, 190617:30 (Age 23 years)
MarriageJantje GeursView this family
March 11, 1915 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Geertje Jongman
September 11, 1915 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Klazina Jongman
January 24, 1917 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Jongman
May 1, 1917 (Age 33 years)
Death of a half-brotherHermannus Jongman
November 29, 1917 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherGeert Jongman
December 2, 1917 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marrigje Jongman
April 3, 1919 (Age 35 years)
Death of a half-sisterWillemina Jongman
June 18, 1920 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Dirkje Jongman
March 11, 1922 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherAntonie Jongman
June 7, 1936 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes CroesKlazina JongmanView this family
January 26, 1937 (Age 53 years)
Death of a wifeJantje Geurs
February 19, 1945 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childGerhart van van DijkMarrigje JongmanView this family
July 1945 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterMarrigje Jongman
October 13, 1948 (Age 65 years)

Marriage of a childAnthonie van der LindeDirkje JongmanView this family
April 2, 1949 (Age 65 years)
Occupation
visser

Death September 17, 195310:00 (Age 70 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Begraafplaats 'De Voorst'
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 4, 1882(Stad) Vollenhove
1 month
elder brother
16 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Aaltje Brandsma - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 15, 1900Vollenhove
-3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Family with Jantje Geurs - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 11, 1915Blokzijl
6 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter