Stamboom Jongman

Hendrik Jongman1900

Name
Hendrik Jongman
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Jongman
Also known as
Lute van Meeker
  1. Generation 1
    1. Hendrik Jongman, vissersknecht op de VN 35 (between 1928 and 1952), son of Luite Jongman and Harmpje van der Wijk, was born on October 31, 1900 in Vollenhove. He married Harmpje van der Linde, daughter of Teunis van der Linde and Jacobje Zandbergen.

      Children of Hendrik Jongman and Harmpje van der Linde:

      1. Lute Jongman (19271988)
      2. Teunis Jongman (19291994)
      3. Derk Jongman (19341996)
      4. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Lute Jongman, son of Hendrik Jongman and Harmpje van der Linde, was born on August 7, 1927 in Vollenhove and died on November 15, 1988 at the age of 61.

    2. Teunis Jongman, son of Hendrik Jongman and Harmpje van der Linde, was born on September 1, 1929 in Vollenhove and died on June 19, 1994 at the age of 64. He married Grada Johanna Jansen, daughter of Piet Jansen and Gerda van Holland.

      Teunis Jongman and Grada Johanna Jansen had 2 children.

    3. Derk Jongman, son of Hendrik Jongman and Harmpje van der Linde, was born on January 21, 1934 in Vollenhove and died on May 15, 1996 at the age of 62.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Birth October 31, 1900 25 23
Witness: Hendrik Jongmanuncle
Witness: Johannes Jongmanuncle
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna van der Wijk
November 13, 1900 (Age 13 days)
Birth of a brotherDerk Jongman
February 17, 1902 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Jongman
May 11, 1903 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterWillemina Jongman
August 16, 1904 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Jongman
December 24, 1905 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterHarmpje Jongman
October 14, 1907 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Jongman
April 25, 1910 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterWillemina Jongman
September 3, 1911 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterWillemina Jongman
April 10, 1912 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterWillemina Jongman
April 10, 1913 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterWillemina Jongman
November 7, 1913 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Jongman
July 16, 1914 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherHarm Jongman
July 16, 1914 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherHarm Jongman
September 8, 1914 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Jongman
September 9, 1914 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Jongman
November 28, 1915 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherHarm Jongman
February 18, 1920 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Lute Jongman
August 7, 1927 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Teunis Jongman
September 1, 1929 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Derk Jongman
January 21, 1934 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherLuite Jongman
September 21, 1945 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Jongman
August 3, 1947 (Age 46 years)
Occupation
vissersknecht op de VN 35
between 1928 and 1952 (Age 27 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Jongman
before 1972 (Age 71 years)

Death of a sisterWillemina Jongman
May 6, 1986 (Age 85 years)
Death of a brotherDerk Jongman
August 29, 1986 (Age 85 years)
Death of a sonLute Jongman
November 15, 1988 (Age 88 years)

Death of a brotherHendrik Jongman
October 14, 1990 (Age 89 years)

Death of a brotherJohannes Jongman
November 5, 1992 (Age 92 years)
Burial of a brotherJohannes Jongman
November 9, 1992 (Age 92 years)
Cemetery: Nieuwe Oosterbegraafplaats
Shared note:

grafnummer:65-5-H201

Death of a sonTeunis Jongman
June 19, 1994 (Age 93 years)

Death of a sonDerk Jongman
May 15, 1996 (Age 95 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1900Vollenhove
6 months
himself
16 months
younger brother
15 months
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Harmpje van der Linde - View this family
himself
wife
son
2 years
son
4 years
son
son
Private