Stamboom Jongman

Hendrik Riekent JongmanAge: 88 years18591948

Name
Hendrik Riekent Jongman
Given names
Hendrik Riekent
Surname
Jongman
Also known as
de Zwarte van de kleine
Birth October 29, 1859 29 27
Birth of a sisterZwaantje Jongman
May 4, 1862 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
May 28, 1862 (Age 2 years)
Birth
Johannes Jongman
January 15, 1865 34 33
Birth of a brotherAlbert Jan Jongman
January 15, 1865 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Jongman
January 15, 1865 (Age 5 years)
Best man: Hendrik Riekent Jongman
Death of a brotherAlbert Jan Jongman
December 7, 1865 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Jan Jongman
July 20, 1867 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMargareta Jongman
October 5, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Death of a sisterMargareta Jongman
October 12, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
April 26, 1871 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherArend Jongman
August 27, 1873 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterJacoba Jongman
February 5, 1877 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterJacoba Jongman
February 6, 1888 (Age 28 years)
Best man at a marriage

Johannes JongmanGeertje DikkenView this family
April 17, 1891 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
visser
1891 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherMaria Rozeboom
November 10, 1912 (Age 53 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Jan Jongman
October 26, 1923 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
September 6, 1933 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherJan Jongman
April 15, 1935 (Age 75 years)
Death of a sisterZwaantje Jongman
February 19, 1941 (Age 81 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Jan Jongman
February 19, 1947 (Age 87 years)

Link
getuige bij het huwelijk

Death April 7, 1948 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 12, 1855Vollenhove
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hendrik Riekent Jongman, visser (in 1891), son of Hendrik Jan Jongman and Maria Rozeboom, was born on October 29, 1859 in Vollenhove and died on April 7, 1948 in Ermelo at the age of 88.