Stamboom Jongman

Hendrik JongmanAge: 84 years18591944

Name
Hendrik Jongman
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Jongman
Also known as
de Krukke
Birth June 17, 1859 31 30
Birth of a sisterWillemina Jongman
February 21, 1862 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Jongman
April 8, 1863 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Jongman
January 10, 1866 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
July 22, 1866 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
March 9, 1868 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
September 30, 1871 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Jongman
June 13, 1872 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherLuite Jongman
July 31, 1875 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Jongman
June 5, 1882 (Age 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanna Wijk
May 21, 1888 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Wijk
November 13, 1900 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterWillemina Jongman
April 4, 1923 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Jongman
June 1, 1942 (Age 82 years)
Death January 26, 1944 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 8, 1852Vollenhove
10 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hendrik Jongman, son of Hendrik Jongman and Johanna Wijk, was born on June 17, 1859 in Vollenhove and died on January 26, 1944 in Vollenhove at the age of 84.