Stamboom Jongman

Maria JongmanAge: 58 years18081866

Name
Maria Jongman
Given names
Maria
Surname
Jongman
Also known as
Maria Schoppenhouwer Jonkman
Birth 1808 36 24

Birth of a brotherWiebe Jongman
March 11, 1810 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Jongman
January 1, 1812 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Jongman
January 4, 1812 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter Jongman
September 23, 1813 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Arend Jongman
February 4, 1815 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHendrina Simons Visch
January 11, 1817 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherJongman
November 6, 1817 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherAlbertus Jongman
May 12, 1819 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherLourentia Neijzing
May 12, 1819 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a parentArent JongmanFemmigjen ScholtenView this family
September 7, 1820 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAlbertus Jongman
April 6, 1822 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHenricus Jongman
April 10, 1824 (Age 16 years)
Death of a half-brotherHenricus Jongman
April 29, 1824 (Age 16 years)
Death of a half-sisterJongman
September 8, 1825 (Age 17 years)
Civil marriageHermen de RuiterView this family
September 2, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1Femmetje de Ruiter
1834 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2Wiecher de Ruiter
October 25, 1837 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherArent Jongman
March 24, 1856 (Age 48 years)
Death April 28, 1866 (Age 58 years) Age: 57
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 16, 1804Blokzijl
7 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
brother
brother
Father’s family with Femmigjen Scholten - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 7, 1820Blokzijl
19 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Hermen de Ruiter - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 2, 1830Blokzijl
4 years
daughter
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Jongman, daughter of Arent Jongman and Lourentia Neijzing, was born in 1808 and died on April 28, 1866 in Utrecht at the age of 58. She married Hermen de Ruiter on September 2, 1830 in Blokzijl.

      Children of Maria Jongman and Hermen de Ruiter:

      1. Femmetje de Ruiter (18341866)
      2. Wiecher de Ruiter (1837)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Wiecher de Ruiter, son of Hermen de Ruiter and Maria Jongman, was born on October 25, 1837 in Utrecht. He married Hiltje de Jong, daughter of Hendrik Hanzes de Jong and Aaltje Doekeles Hylkema, on November 17, 1869 in Aengwirden. She was born in 1845 in Benedenknijpe.